Wimbledon 2024: Women’s draw, schedule, results including Emma Raducanu, Katie Boulter, Iga Swiatek, Aryna Sabalenka and Coco Gauff

Wimbledon 2024: Women’s draw, schedule, results including Emma Raducanu, Katie Boulter, Iga Swiatek, Aryna Sabalenka and Coco Gauff

The full draw for the women’s singles tournament at Wimbledon.

Second Round

Top Half

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (1) vs Petra Martic (Cro)

Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) vs Katerina Siniakova (Cze) (27)

Caroline Garcia (Fra) (23) vs Bernarda Pera (USA)

Daria Snigur (Ukr) vs Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) (13)

Danielle Collins (USA) (11) vs Dalma Galfi (Hun)

Camila Osorio (Col) vs Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra) (20)

Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) (31) vs Katie Volynets (USA)

Cristina Bucsa (Spa) vs Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (Spa)

Elena Rybakina (Kaz) (4) vs Laura Siegemund (Ger)

Caroline Wozniacki (Den) vs Leylah Fernandez (Can) (30)

Anna Kalinskaya (Rus) (17) vs Marie Bouzkova (Cze)

Elina Avanesyan (Rus) vs Ludmilla Samsonova (Rus) (15)

Ons Jabeur (Tun) (10) vs Robin Montgomery (USA)

Jule Niemeier (Ger) vs Elina Svitolina (Ukr) (21)

Katie Boulter (Gbr) (32) vs Harriet Dart (Gbr)

Xin Yu Wang (Chn) vs Jessica Pegula (USA) (5)

Bottom Half

Lulu Sun (Nzl) bt Yuliia Starodubtseva (Ukr) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Lin Zhu (Chn) bt Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) (25) 6-4 6-3

Emma Raducanu (Gbr) bt Elise Mertens (Bel) 6-1 6-2

Maria Sakkari (Gre) (9) bt Arantxa Rus (Ned) 7-5 6-3

Daria Kasatkina (Rus) (14) bt Lily Miyazaki (Gbr) 6-0 6-0

Paula Badosa (Spa) bt Brenda Fruhvirtova (Cze) 6-4 6-2

Dayana Yastremska (Ukr) (28) bt Varvara Gracheva (Fra) 3-6 6-4 7-6 (7-5)

Donna Vekic (Cro) bt Erika Andreeva (Rus) 6-2 6-3

Jasmine Paolini (Ita) (7) bt Greet Minnen (Bel) 7-6 (7-5) 6-2

Bianca Andreescu (Can) bt Linda Noskova (Cze) (26) 6-3 7-6 (7-5)

Marta Kostyuk (Ukr) (18) vs Daria Saville (Aus)

Madison Keys (USA) (12) bt Yafan Wang (Chn) 6-2 6-2

Diana Shnaider (Rus) bt Sloane Stephens (USA) 6-1 6-1

Emma Navarro (USA) (29) bt Naomi Osaka (Jpn) 6-4 6-1

Sonay Kartal (Gbr) bt Clara Burel (Fra) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Coco Gauff (USA) (2) bt Anca Todoni (Rom) 6-2 6-1

First Round

Top Half

Iga Swiatek (Pol) (1) bt Sofia Kenin (USA) 6-3 6-4

Petra Martic (Cro) bt Fran Jones (Gbr) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) bt Angelique Kerber (Ger) 7-5 6-3

Katerina Siniakova (Cze) (27) bt Marina Stakusic (Can) 6-4 6-2

Caroline Garcia (Fra) (23) bt Anna Blinkova (Rus) 6-4 7-5

Bernarda Pera (USA) bt Anastasia Potapova (Rus) 6-7 (4-7) 6-4 7-6 (8-6)

Daria Snigur (Ukr) bt Oceane Dodin (Fra) 6-4 6-0

Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) (13) bt Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus) 6-1 6-2

Danielle Collins (USA) (11) bt Clara Tauson (Den) 6-3 7-6 (7-4)

Dalma Galfi (Hun) bt Mayar Sherif (Egy) 6-1 6-2

Camila Osorio (Col) bt Lauren Davis (USA) 6-3 6-1

Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra) (20) bt Magdalena Frech (Pol) 7-5 6-3

Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) (31) bt Veronika Kudermetova (Rus) 7-6 (7-4) 6-7 (7-1) 7-5

Katie Volynets (USA) bt Maria Lourdes Carle (Arg) 6-2 7-5

Cristina Bucsa (Spa) bt Ana Bogdan (Rom) 6-4 4-6 7-6 (7-5)

Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (Spa) bt Marketa Vondrousova (Cze) (6) 6-4 6-2

Elena Rybakina (Kaz) (4) bt Elena Gabriela Ruse (Rom) 6-3 6-1

Laura Siegemund (Ger) bt Kateryna Baindl (Ukr) 6-4 6-1

Caroline Wozniacki (Den) bt Alycia Parks (USA) 6-2 6-0

Leylah Fernandez (Can) (30) bt Lucia Bronzetti (Ita) 6-4 6-3

Anna Kalinskaya (Rus) (17) bt Panna Udvardy (Hun) 6-3 6-2

Marie Bouzkova (Cze) bt Julia Riera (Arg) 6-2 6-1

Elina Avanesyan (Rus) bt Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr) 6-2 6-3

Ludmilla Samsonova (Rus) (15) bt Rebeka Masarova (Spa) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Ons Jabeur (Tun) (10) bt Moyuka Uchijima (Jpn) 6-3 6-1

Robin Montgomery (USA) bt Olivia Gadecki (Aus) 6-4 6-4

Jule Niemeier (Ger) bt Viktorija Golubic (Swi) 6-2 6-1

Elina Svitolina (Ukr) (21) bt Magda Linette (Pol) 7-5 6-7 (11-9) 6-3

Katie Boulter (Gbr) (32) bt Tatjana Maria (Ger) 7-6 (8-6) 7-5

Harriet Dart (Gbr) bt Zhuoxuan Bai (Chi) 6-4 6-0

Xin Yu Wang (Chn) bt Viktoriya Tomova (Bul) 7-6 (7-4) 3-6 6-0

Jessica Pegula (USA) (5) bt Ashlyn Krueger (USA) 6-2 6-0

Bottom Half

Lulu Sun (Nzl) bt Qinwen Zheng (Chn) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Yuliia Starodubtseva (Ukr) bt Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel) 6-4 6-3

Lin Zhu (Chn) bt Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) 6-0 6-4

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) (25) bt Taylor Townsend (USA) 7-6 (7-4) 6-1

Emma Raducanu (Gbr) bt Renata Zarazua (Mex) 7-6 (7-0) 6-3

Elise Mertens (Bel) bt Nao Hibino (Jpn) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Arantxa Rus (Ned) bt Yue Yuan (Chn) 6-2 6-3

Maria Sakkari (Gre) (9) bt McCartney Kessler (USA) 6-3 6-1

Daria Kasatkina (Rus) (14) bt Shuai Zhang (Chn) 6-3 6-0

Lily Miyazaki (Gbr) bt Tamara Korpatsch (Ger) 6-2 6-1

Paula Badosa (Spa) bt Karolina Muchova (Cze) 6-3 6-2

Brenda Fruhvirtova (Cze) bt Mirra Andreeva (Rus) (24) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Dayana Yastremska (Ukr) (28) bt Nadia Podoroska (Arg) 6-1 7-6 (7-1)

Varvara Gracheva (Fra) bt Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) 6-3 6-1

Donna Vekic (Cro) bt Xiyu Wang (Chn) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Erika Andreeva (Rus) bt Emina Bektas (USA) 7-6 (7-5) 3-6 6-3

Jasmine Paolini (Ita) (7) bt Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa) 7-5 6-3

Greet Minnen (Bel) bt Heather Watson (Gbr) 7-5 6-4

Bianca Andreescu (Can) bt Jaqueline Cristian (Rom) 6-4 6-2

Linda Noskova (Cze) (26) bt Sara Errani (Ita) 7-6 (7-3) 6-1

Marta Kostyuk (Ukr) (18) bt Rebecca Sramkova (Svk) 6-3 6-2

Daria Saville (Aus) bt Peyton Stearns (USA) 6-4 6-2

Yafan Wang (Chn) bt Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk) 6-0 3-6 6-4

Madison Keys (USA) (12) bt Martina Trevisan (Ita) 6-4 7-6 (7-4)

Sloane Stephens (USA) bt Elsa Jacquemot (Fra) (16) 6-3 6-3

Diana Shnaider (Rus) bt Karolina Pliskova (Cze) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Naomi Osaka (Jpn) bt Diane Parry (Fra) 6-1 1-6 6-4

Emma Navarro (USA) (29) bt Qiang Wang (Chn) 6-0 6-2

Sonay Kartal (Gbr) bt Sorana Cirstea (Rom) (29) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Clara Burel (Fra) bt Eva Lys (Ger) 6-2 6-4

Anca Todoni (Rom) bt Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Ita) 7-5 6-1

Coco Gauff (USA) (2) bt Caroline Dolehide (USA) 6-1 6-2

Related Articles