Wimbledon 2024: Men’s draw, schedule, results including Novak Djokovic, Carlos Alcaraz and Jack Draper

Wimbledon 2024: Men’s draw, schedule, results including Novak Djokovic, Carlos Alcaraz and Jack Draper

The full draw for the men’s singles tournament at Wimbledon plus the latest results.

Third Round

Top Half

Jannik Sinner (Ita) (1) bt Miombtir Kecmanovic (Ser) 6-1 6-4 6-2

Denis Shapovalov (Can) vs Ben Shelton (USA) (14)

Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (10) bt Gael Monfils (Fra) 6-3 6-4 6-3

Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) vs Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (5)

Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (3) bt Frances Tiafoe (USA) (29) 5-7 6-2 4-6 7-6 (7-2) 6-2

Brandon Nakashima (USA) vs Ugo Humbert (Fra) (16)

Tommy Paul (USA) (12) bt Alexander Bublik (Kaz) (23) 6-3 6-4 6-2

Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) vs Fabio Fognini (Ita)

Bottom Half

Francisco Comesana (Arg) vs Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) (25)

Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (Fra) vs Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin)

Taylor Fritz (USA) (13) vs Alejandro Tabilo (Chi) (24)

Cameron Norrie (Gbr) vs Alexander Zverev (Ger) (4)

Arthur Fils (Fra) vs Roman Safiullin (Rus)

Lucas Pouille (Fra) vs Alex De Minaur (Aus) (9)

Holger Rune (Den) (15) vs Quentin Halys (Fra)

Alexei Popyrin (Aus) vs Novak Djokovic (Ser) (2)

Second Round

Top Half

Jannik Sinner (Ita) (1) bt Matteo Berrettini (Ita) 7-6 (7-3) 7-6 (7-4) 2-6 7-6 (7-4)

Miombtir Kecmanovic (Ser) bt Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) (27) 4-6 7-6 (9-7) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Denis Shapovalov (Can) bt Daniel Altmaier (Ger) 7-6 (7-3) 6-3 1-6 6-7 (3-7) 6-4

Ben Shelton (USA) (14) bt Lloyd Harris (Rsa) 4-6 7-6 (7-5) 6-7 (5-7) 6-3 7-6 (10-7)

Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (10) bt Juncheng Shang (Chn) 5-7 6-4 (4-7) 6-4 6-2 6-4

Gael Monfils (Fra) bt Stan Wawrinka (Swi) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4 7-6 (7-3)

Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) bt Zhizhen Zhang (Chn) (32) 5-7 6-3 7-6 (7-1) 7-6 (10-8)

Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (5) bt Alexandre Muller (Fra) 6-7 (7-3) 7-6 (7-4) 6-4 7-5

Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (3) bt Aleksandar Vukic (Aus) 7-6 (7-5) 6-2 6-2

Frances Tiafoe (USA) (29) bt Borna Coric (Cro) 7-6 (7-5) 6-1 6-3

Brandon Nakashima (USA) bt Jordan Thompson (Aus) 6-3 6-2 6-2

Ugo Humbert (Fra) (16) bt Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned) 7-6 (11-9) 6-1 6-3

Tommy Paul (USA) (12) bt Otto Virtanen (Fin) 4-6 6-3 5-7 7-5 6-4

Alexander Bublik (Kaz) (23) bt Arthur Cazaux (Fra) 6-4 7-6 (7-1) 6-4

Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) bt Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4

Fabio Fognini (Ita) bt Casper Ruud (Nor) (8) 6-4 7-5 6-7 (7-1)

Bottom Half

Francisco Comesana (Arg) bt Adam Walton (Aus) 7-5 1-6 6-7 (12-14) 6-1 7-6 (10-8)

Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) (25) bt Luciano Darderi (Ita) 6-4 4-6 6-7 (5-7) 6-4 6-4

Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (Fra) bt Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) 6-4 6-1 6-2

Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) bt Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (11) 7-6 (7-6) 7-6 (12-10) 3-6 6-3

Taylor Fritz (USA) (13) bt Arthur Rinderknech (Fra) 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4

Alejandro Tabilo (Chi) (24) bt Flavio Cobolli (Ita) 7-6 (7-4) 7-6 (7-4) 4-6 4-6 6-4

Cameron Norrie (Gbr) bt Jack Draper (Gbr) (28) 7-6 (7-3) 6-4 7-6 (8-6)

Alexander Zverev (Ger) (4) bt Marcos Giron (USA) 6-2 6-1 6-4

Arthur Fils (Fra) bt Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (7) 7-6 (7-2) 6-4 2-6 6-6 retired

Roman Safiullin (Rus) bt Tomas Machac (Cze) 6-2 6-4 5-7 6-3

Lucas Pouille (Fra) bt Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) 2-6 7-5 5-2 retired

Alex De Minaur (Aus) (9) bt Jaume Munar (Spa) 6-2 6-2 7-5

Holger Rune (Den) (15) bt Thiago Seyboth Wid (Bra) 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2

Quentin Halys (Fra) bt Karen Khachanov (Rus) (21) 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4

Alexei Popyrin (Aus) bt Tomas Martin Etcheverry (Arg) (30) 3-6 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3

Novak Djokovic (Ser) (2) bt Jacob Fearnley (Gbr) 6-3 6-4

First Round

Top Half

Jannik Sinner (Ita) (1) bt Yannick Hanfmann (Ger) 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3

Matteo Berrettini (Ita) bt Marton Fucsovics (Hun) 7-6 (7-3) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Miombtir Kecmanovic (Ser) bt Sumit Nagal (Ind) 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4

Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) (27) bt Daniel Elahi Galan (Col) 7-6 (7-3) 6-3 6-4

Denis Shapovalov (Can) bt Nicolas Jarry (Chi) (19) 6-1 7-5 6-4

Daniel Altmaier (Ger) bt Arthur Fery (Gbr) 4-6 7-6 (8-6) 1-6 6-3 6-1

Lloyd Harris (Rsa) bt Alex Michelsen (USA) 3-6 4-6 7-6 (7-5) 6-2 7-6 (11-9)

Ben Shelton (USA) (14) bt Mattia Bellucci (Ita) 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4

Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (10) bt Dusan Lajovic (Ser) 6-3 6-4 7-5

Juncheng Shang (Chn) bt Christian Garin (Chi) 7-5 6-4 6-4

Stan Wawrinka (Swi) bt Charles Broom (Gbr) 6-3 7-5 6-4

Gael Monfils (Fra) bt Adrian Mannarino (Fra) (22) 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-4

Zhizhen Zhang (Chn) (32) bt Maxime Janvier (Fra) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3 6-2

Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) bt Fabian Marozsan (Hun) 6-4 6-7 (7-4) 6-2 6-3

Alexandre Muller (Fra) bt Hugo Gaston (Fra) 6-4 7-6 (7-2) 7-6 (7-5)

Daniil Medvedev (Rus) (5) bt Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA) 6-3 6-4 6-2

Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) (3) bt Mark Lajal (Est) 7-6 (7-3) 7-5 6-2

Aleksandar Vukic (Aus) bt Sebastian Ofner (Aut) 6-7 (11-9) 6-4 6-4 3-6 7-6 (10-8)

Borna Coric (Cro) bt Felipe Meligeni (Bra) 6-3 7-6 (7-2) 6-3

Frances Tiafoe (USA) (29) bt Matteo Arnaldi (Ita) 6-7 (7-5) 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-3

Brandon Nakashima (USA) bt Sebastian Baez (Arg) (18) 6-2 6-3 6-4

Jordan Thompson (Aus) bt Pavel Kotov (Rus) 5-7 5-7 6-4 6-4 6-4

Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned) bt Liam Broady (Gbr) 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2

Ugo Humbert (Fra) (16) bt Alexander Shevchenko (Kaz) 6-1 4-6 7-6 (7-2) 6-7 (7-3) 6-1

Tommy Paul (USA) (12) bt Pedro Martinez (Spa) 6-2 6-1 4-6 6-3

Otto Virtanen (Fin) bt Max Purcell (Aus) 6-3 6-2 6-2

Arthur Cazaux (Fra) bt Zizou Bergs (Bel) 6-1 6-4 6-7 (7-2) 6-7 (7-4) 7-6 (10-8)

Alexander Bublik (Kaz) (23) bt Jakub Mensik (Cze) 4-6 6-7 (7-2) 6-4 6-4 6-2

Mariano Navone (Arg) (31) bt Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) 6-4 7-6 (7-2) 6-4

Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) bt Maximilian Marterer (Ger) 6-3 6-1 6-4

Fabio Fognini (Ita) bt Dominik Koepfer (Ger) 6-1 6-3 7-5.

Casper Ruud (Nor) (8) bt Alex Bolt (Aus) 7-6 (7-2) 6-4 6-4

Bottom Half

Francisco Comesana (Arg) bt Andrey Rublev (Rus) (6) 6-4 5-7 6-2 7-6 (7-5)

Adam Walton (Aus) bt Federico Coria (Arg) 6-3 6-3 7-5

Luciano Darderi (Ita) bt Jan Choinski (Gbr) 7-5 4-6 2-6 7-5 6-2

Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) (25) bt Constant Lestienne (Fra) 4-6 7-6 (7-4) 6-2 6-2

Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (Fra) bt Sebastian Korda (USA) (20) 7-6 (7-5) 6-7 (4-7) 7-6 (8-6) 6-7 (4-7) 6-3

Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) bt Nuno Borges (Por) 6-2 7-6 (8-6) 2-6 6-3

Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) bt MacKenzie McDonald (USA) 7-6 (8-6) 4-6 5-7 7-6 (8-6) 6-3

Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (11) bt Taro Daniel (Jpn) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4 7-5

Taylor Fritz (USA) (13) bt Christopher O’Connell (Aus) 6-1 6-2 6-4

Arthur Rinderknech (Fra) bt Kei Nishikori (Jpn) 5-7 6-4 6-7 (7-2) 6-3 6-2

Flavio Cobolli (Ita) bt Rinky Hijikata (Aus) 7-5 4-6 6-4 6-4

Alejandro Tabilo (Chi) (24) bt Dan Evans (Gbr) 6-2 7-5 6-3

Jack Draper (Gbr) (28) bt Elias Ymer (Swe) 3-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3

Cameron Norrie (Gbr) bt Facundo Diaz Acosta (Arg) 7-5 7-5 6-3

Marcos Giron (USA) bt Henry Searle (Gbr) 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4

Alexander Zverev (Ger) (4) bt Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) 6-2 6-4 6-2

Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (7) bt Pablo Albano (Arg) 5-7 6-4 6-3 6-4

Arthur Fils (Fra) bt Dominic Stricker (Swi) 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-4

Tomas Machac (Cze) bt David Goffin (Bel) 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-1 7-6 (10-5)

Roman Safiullin (Rus) bt Francisco Cerundolo (Arg) (26) 6-7 (7-5) 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-4

Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) bt Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (17) 4-6 5-7 7-6 (11-9) 6-4 6-4

Lucas Pouille (Fra) bt Laslo Djere (Ser) 3-6 7-6 (7-4) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Jaume Munar (Spa) bt Billy Harris (Gbr) 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3

Alex De Minaur (Aus) (9) bt Corentin Moutet (Fra) 7-6 (7-1) 7-6 (7-3) 7-6 (7-4)

Holger Rune (Den) (15) bt Soon Woo Kwon (Kor) 6-1 6-4 6-4

Thiago Seyboth Wild (Bra) bt Paul Jubb (Gbr) 1-6 3-6 7-6 (8-6) 6-4 7-5

Quentin Halys (Fra) bt Christopher Eubanks (USA) 6-4 6-4 6-2

Karen Khachanov (Rus) (21) bt Aslan Karatsev (Rus) 6-3 6-7 (7-4) 7-6 (13-11) 2-0 ret

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (Arg) (30) bt Luca Nardi (Ita) 6-1 6-4 6-2

Alexei Popyrin (Aus) bt Thiago Moura Monteiro (Bra) 6-4 6-7 (8-10) 6-3 6-4

Jacob Fearnley (Gbr) bt Alejandro Moro Canas (Spa) 7-5 6-4 7-6 (14-12)

Novak Djokovic (Ser) (2) bt Vit Kopriva (Cze) 6-1 6-2 6-2

Related Articles